Electron Beam Guns

High Performance Emitter for all turret sources, Gemini®, and Trigon®

Description Temescal# Telemark# SCM#
HP Emitter Assembly 0715-9584-0 - 1890H-1
HP Emitter Assembly 0626-0024-0 - 1890H-2
HP Emitter Assembly 0916-8294-0 - 1890H-3
Spare Parts Kit 0916-8300-0 - 1892H-1
Spare Parts Kit 0626-0030-0 - 1892H-2
HV Flanged Insulator 0303-3131-0 273-0006-1 1810
HP Filament, 7 ½ turn - - 1811H
HP Filament, 7 ½ turn (5/pkg) 0916-8310-0 - 1811H-5
Filament Clamp 0916-8162-0 - 1812H
Filament Bus Bar LH 0916-8243-1 - 1814H
Filament Bus Bar RH 0916-8243-2 - 1815H
HV Spacing Insulator 0418-4631-0 - 1816
HV Spacing Insulator (10/pkg) 602-8781 273-0010-1 1816-10
Union Gasket 0020-4811-2 - 1818
Emitter Mounting Bar 0303-9412-0 252-0020 1819
Emitter Support Bar 0303-9422-0 273-9422-1 1820-1
Emitter Support Bar 0916-8202-0 - 1820H
Anode 0715-9593-0 - 1822H
Beam Former LH 0916-8172-0 - 1823H-1
Beam Former RH 0916-8182-0 - 1823H-2
Emitter Mounting Bar 0916-8232-0 - 1825H
Anode Mounting Bracket 0916-8212-0 - 1826H
Insulator Shield 0204-0302-0 - 1827H
Cathode Block RH 0916-8152-0 - 1828H
Cathode Block LH 0916-8142-0 - 1829H
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/16” 1321-1251-2 271-6020-1 1830
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/4” 1321-1252-2 273-6030-1 1831
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/8” 1321-1254-2 273-6050-1 1832
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/2” 1321-1255-2 273-6060-1 1833
Washer, flat #6 1378-1200-0 273-0007 1834
Washer, flat #6 1378-1201-0 - 1834-1
Support Stud, #6-32 x ½” 0303-3161-0 273-0040-1 1838
Emitter Support Bracket 0303-3152-0 252-0016 1839
Hex Nut, #6-32 1360-1200-0 - 1842
Beam Former Spacing Gauge 0916-8281-0 - 1845H
Filament Location Gauge Rod 0916-8271-0 - 1846H
Filament Location Gauge Hndl 0916-8261-0 - 1847H
Coil Shield 0303-3262-0 - 1849
Emitter Mounting Bracket 0916-8222-0 - 1850
Anode 0916-8192-0 - 1851H
Crucible Brazement (1”) 0204-8913-0 - 26904

Multi-Pocket Standard Emitter

Description Temescal# Telemark# SCM#
Emitter Assembly 0204-0284-0 - 1891
Spare Parts Kit 0412-1561-0 - 1893
Spare Parts Kit 0312-4111-0 - 1893-1
Union Knurled Nut 0020-4911-2 - 16102
Solder Nipple 0020-5611-2 - 16103
Plug Nipple 0020-5911-2 - 16104
Plug Nipple 0020-5911-1 - 16104-B
Solder Coupling 0020-5111-1 - 16105
Solder Coupling 0020-5111-2 - 16105-S
Quad Ring 2108-0125 - 16107
Quad Ring 2108-0211-0 - 16108
O-Ring 2231-0250 - 16109
Filament, 5 ½ turn 0515-5431-0 - 1809
Filament, 5 ½ turn (5/pkg) 0515-5441-0 - 1809-1
Filament, 5 ½ turn (5/pkg) 602-7910-0 273-0002-1 1809-5
HV Flanged Insulator 0303-3131-0 273-0006-1 1810
Insulator L - 273-0008-1 1810-L
Filament, 7 ½ turn 0303-9351-0 - 1811
Filament, 7 ½ turn (5/pkg) 0317-6871-0 273-0001-1 1811-5
Filament Clamp 0303-9382-0 273-0033-1 1812-1
Filament Bus Bar (pair) 0204-0343-0 - 1813
Filament Bus Bar LH 0204-0343-1 273-0035-1 1813A
Filament Bus Bar RH 0204-0343-2 273-0036-1 1813B
HV Spacing Insulator 0418-4631-0 - 1816
HV Spacing Insulator (10/pkg) 602-8781-0 273-0010-1 1816-10
Locating Insulator 0303-6721-0 273-0005-1 1817
Emitter Support Bar 0204-0332-0 - 1820
Thumb Screw 1349-4045-0 - 1821
Beam Former 0303-9392-1 - 1823
Beam Former 0415-1822-0 273-0004-2 1823-1
Anode 0204-0292-0 273-0003-1 1824
Mounting Bar 0204-0322-0 273-0017-1 1825
Mounting Bracket 0204-0312-0 273-0019-1 1826
Insulator Shield 0204-0302-0 273-0011-1 1827
Cathode Block RH 0303-9372-0 273-0032-1 1828
Cathode Block LH 0303-9362-0 273-0031-1 1829
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/16” 1321-1251-2 271-6020-1 1830
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/4” 1321-1252-2 273-6030-1 1831
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/8” 1321-1254-2 273-6050-1 1832
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/2” 1321-1255-2 273-6060-1 1833
Washer, flat #6 1378-1201-0 273-0007-1 1834-1
Crucible (15cc) 0217-1034-0 - 26915
Pivot Shaft (7cc) 0312-2774-0 - 26920
Crucible (25cc) 0413-4994-0 - 26925
Crucible (15cc/25cc) 0217-5574-0 - 26992

Single Pocket High Performance Emitter

Description Temescal# Telemark# SCM#
HP Emitter Assembly 0715-9584-0 - 1890H-1
HP Emitter Assembly 0626-0024-0 - 1890H-2
Spare Parts Kit 0916-8300-0 - 1892H-1
Spare Parts Kit 0626-0030-0 - 1892H-2
HV Flanged Insulator 0303-3131-0 273-0006-1 1810
HP Filament, 7 ½ turn - - 1811H
HP Filament, 7 ½ turn (5/pkg) 0916-8310-0 - 1811H-5
Filament Clamp 0916-8162-0 - 1812H
Filament Bus Bar LH 0916-8243-1 - 1814H
Filament Bus Bar RH 0916-8243-2 - 1815H
HV Spacing Insulator 0418-4631-0 - 1816
HV Spacing Insulator (10/pkg) 602-8781 273-0010-1 1816-10
Union Gasket 0020-4811-2 - 1818
Emitter Mounting Bar 0303-9412-0 252-0020 1819
Emitter Support Bar 0303-9422-0 273-9422-1 1820-1
Anode 0715-9593-0 - 1822H
Beam Former LH 0916-8172-0 - 1823H-1
Beam Former RH 0916-8182-0 - 1823H-2
Cathode Block RH 0916-8152-0 - 1828H
Cathode Block LH 0916-8142-0 - 1829H
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/16” 1321-1251-2 271-6020-1 1830
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/4” 1321-1252-2 273-6030-1 1831
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/8” 1321-1254-2 273-6050-1 1832
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/2” 1321-1255-2 273-6060-1 1833
Washer, flat #6 1378-1200-0 273-0007 1834
Support Stud, #6-32 x ½” 0303-3161-0 273-0040-1 1838
Emitter Support Bracket 0303-3152-0 252-0016 1839
Hex Nut, #6-32 1360-1200-0 - 1842
Beam Former Spacing Gauge 0916-8281-0 - 1845H
Filament Location Gauge Rod 0916-8271-0 - 1846H
Filament Location Gauge Hndl 0916-8261-0 - 1847H
Coil Shield 0303-3262-0 - 1849
Crucible Brazement (1”) 0204-8913-0 - 26904

Single Pocket Standard Emitter

Description Temescal# Telemark# SCM#
Emitter Assembly 0304-1914-0 - 1890
Spare Parts Kit 0304-3211-0 - 1892
Union Knurled Nut 0020-4911-2 - 16102
Solder Nipple 0020-5611-2 - 16103
Plug Nipple 0020-5911-2 - 16104
Plug Nipple 0020-5911-1 - 16104B
Solder Coupling 0020-5111-1 - 16105
Filament, 5 ½ turn 0515-5431-0 - 1809
Filament, 5 ½ turn (5/pkg) 0515-5441-0 - 1809-1
Filament, 5 ½ turn (5/pkg) 602-7910-0 273-0002-1 1809-5
HV Flanged Insulator 0303-3131-0 273-0006-1 1810
Filament, 7 ½ turn 0303-9351-0 - 1811
Filament, 7 ½ turn (5/pkg) 0317-6871 273-0001-1 1811-5
Filament Clamp 0303-9282-0 273-0033-1 1812
Filament Bus Bar LH 0303-3122-1 273-0035-1 1814
Filament Bus Bar RH 0303-3122-2 273-0036-1 1815
HV Spacing Insulator 0418-4631-0 - 1816
HV Spacing Insulator (10/pkg) 602-8781 273-0010-1 1816-10
Locating Insulator 0303-6721-0 273-0005-1 1817
Union Gasket 0020-4811-2 - 1818
Emitter Mounting Bar 0303-9412-0 252-0020 1819
Emitter Mounting Bar 0204-5362-0 273-5362-1 1819-1
Emitter Support Bar 0303-9422-0 273-9422-1 1820-1
Thumb Screw 1349-4045-0 - 1821
Anode 0303-9402-0 253-0017 1822
Beam Former 0303-9392-1 - 1823
Beam Former 0415-1822-0 273-0004-1 1823-1
Cathode Block RH 0303-9372-0 273-0031B 1828
Cathode Block LH 0303-9362-0 273-0031A 1829
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/16” 1321-1251-2 271-6020-1 1830
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/4” 1321-1252-2 273-6030-1 1831
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 3/8” 1321-1254-2 273-6050-1 1832
Socket hd. screw, #6/32 x 1/2” 1321-1255-2 273-6060-1 1833
Washer, flat #6 1378-1200-0 273-0007 1834
Washer, internal-tooth #6, SS 1474-1200-0 271-6242-1 1837
Support Stud, #6-32 x ½” 0303-3161-0 273-0040-1 1838
Emitter Support Bracket 0303-3152-0 252-0016 1839
Emitter Support Bracket 0204-5372-0 - 1839-1
Magnet Shield 0303-3371-0 - 1840
Hex Nut, #6-32 1360-1200-0 - 1842
Filament Bus Bar (pair) 0303-3122-3 - 1843
Coil Shield 0303-3262-0 - 1849
Crucible Brazement (2”) 0215-8754-0 - 26902
Crucible Brazement (1”) 0204-8913-0 - 26904

Prices are subject to change without notice. Additional parts available upon request.

391 Spook Rock Industrial Park Suffern, NY 10901   Tel: 1-845-368-0240   Email: sales@scm-inc.com